Spring 2013

  • AMERICAN RELIGIOUS HISTORY (REL 2121)
    Instructor: David Hackett
    WEB
  • HEBREW SCRIPTURES (REL 2210)
    Instructor: James Mueller
    T 2-3 MAT 12
    R 2-3 AND 101
  • NEW TESTAMENT (REL 2240)
    Instructor: James Mueller
    T 5-6 TUR 2319
    R 6 TUR 2319
  • RELIGION IN ASIA (REL 2315)
    Instructor: Jaya Reddy
    MW 5 MAT 18
    F 3,5,6
  • INTRO TO ISLAM (REL 2362)
    Instructor: Zoharah Simmons
    TR 4 FLG 220
    F 3,4,6
  • INDIGENOUS RELIGIONS OF AMERICA (REL 2388)
    Instructor: Robin Wright
    MW 3 MAT 18
    F 3,5,6
  • INTRO TO CHRISTIANITY (REL 2930)
    Instructor: Kerri Blumenthal & Jason Purvis
    MWF 4 FAB 105
  • RELIGION AND FOOD (REL 3108)
    Instructor: Whitney Sanford
    T 2-3 MAT 103
    R 3 MAT 103
  • AFRICAN AMERICAN RELIGIONS (REL 3139)
    Instructor: Zoharah Simmons
    T 8-9 MAT 107
    R 9 AND 34
  • RACE/RELIGION/REBELLION (REL 3179)
    Instructor: Zoharah Simmons
    MWF 6 MAT 16
  • INDIAN MYTHOLOGY (REL 3333)
    Instructor: Travis Smith
    T 5-6 TUR 2328
    R 6 TUR 2328
  • RELIGION, ETHICS & NATURE (REL 3492)
    Instructor: Anna Peterson
    T 4 MAT 107
    R 4-5 FLG 260
  • JUNIOR SEMINAR (REL 3931)
    Instructor: Mario Poceski
    M 7-9 FLI 113
  • FROM DISNEY TO AVATAR (REL 3938)
    Instructor: Bron Taylor
    T 7 FLG 220
    R 7-8 FLG 220
  • INTRODUCTION TO VODOU (REL 3938)
    Instructor: Benjamin Hebblethwaite
    MWF 5 FLG 285
  • JEWISH-MUSLIM RELATIONS (REL 3938)
    Instructor: Chen Bram
    T 4 FAC 127
    R 4-5 FAC 127
  • JEWISH LIFECIRCLE (REL 3938)
    Instructor: Chen Bram
    T 7 FAC 120
    R 7-8 FAC 120
  • SECULAR JEWISH CULTURE (REL 3938)
    Instructor: Jack Kugelmass
    T 5-6 TUR 1105
    R 6 TUR 1105
  • SACRED JOURNEYS (REL 3938/6872)
    Instructor: David Hackett
  • ETHICS/UTOPIA/DYSTOPIA (REL 4092)
    Instructor: Whitney Sanford
    T 5-6 MAT 15
    R 6 MAT 15
  • COMPARATIVE STUDY/SENIOR SEMINAR (REL 4933)
    Instructor: Travis Smith
    T 2-3 AND 32
    R 3 MAT 12
  • JOURNEY TO THE WEST (REL 4936)
    Instructor: Richard Wang
    T 7 MAT 105
    R 7-8 MAT 105
  • ISLAM IN AFRICA (REL 4936/5365)
    Instructor: Terje Ostebo
    T 7 MAT 5
    R 7-8 MAT 9
  • EMERGENT BRAZIL (REL 4936/5937)
    T 7 MAT 15
    R 7-8 MAT 15
  • RELIGIONS IN MODERN CHINA/JAPAN (REL 4936/5338)
    Instructor: Mario Poceski
    M 4 MAT 105
    W 4-5 MAT 105
  • SHAMANISM & NATURE (REL 4936/5937)
    Instructor: Robin Wright
    M 5-6 MAT 113
    W 6 MAT 113
  • RELIGION & REFORM 1400-1750 (REL 5937)
    Instructor: Howard Louthan
    M 8-10 FLI 229
  • UTOPIAS AND DYSTOPIAS (REL 6095)
    Instructor: Whitney Sanford
    T 5-6 MAT 15
    R 6 MAT 15
  • RELIGIONS OF LATIN AMERICAN (REL 6387)
    Instructor: Anna Peterson
    T 2-3 CBD 216
    R 3 CBD 216